B&B Monastero - Touristenhaus

Privacy Policy

B&B MONASTERO / TOURISTENHAUS

Informationen über Cookies

We adhere to the invitation of the Italian Privacy Authority to let website users to better control of the use and their consent expressed during their browsing: in this web page you may discover the use of your data, either directly given or through the page browsing ("cookies")

On this website, we use the users personal data only to give the products and the services requested and to communicate with the users themselves as by law.

For this reason, we use technical cookies only, those that permit the correct dialogue between client and server; the external services we use (only for aggregate statistics and not, as before said, to profile the behaviour of the single website user), are:

- Google Analytics, which has its own privacy policy, linked here (in Italian):
http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

For our Facebook page (external), please visit the privacy of Facebook at this address:
https://it-it.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Your personal data will be treated with respect to the Italian Privacy Law (D. Lgs. 196/2003) and only to satisfy the users' requests; we won't pass them to third parts.

So, the data given by the users will be used only for the requested services (i.e.: browsing, information requests); the cookies collected will only be technical and statistics, so they are not between the types of the profile cookies as specified by the Italian Privacy Authority. 8 maggio 2014 [3118884]

Um Daten zu verändern oder zu löschen, schreiben Sie ein Email an folgende Adresse:
info@bbmonastero.it

Ihre Daten werden nur benutzt, um Ihre Frage zu beantworten. Basierend auf dem italienischen "Privacy Law" (D. Lgs. 196/2003).

B&B Monastero - Touristenhaus

General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR UE 2016/679

We use your personal, email and customer data on our website by following the indications of the Italian Privacy Authority: http://www.garanteprivacy.it.

We gather those data only for contract obligations, for example: names, contact infos, addresses, payment data and all the others requested by private, public and tax laws. Moreover, we may gather some data with cookies and similar tracking tecnologies, just to observe the user behavior within our website, just to enhance the user experience. We also use those data for legitimate statistics studies.

We use a web provider to get users' website data for us (hosting, email, backup). We use services to track the traffic on our website, only for statistics purposes, not for marketing.

All personal data are kept for all those years necessary as by law; after this time span, it will be guaranteed the "right to be forgotten" to those who have that right.

Should we discover a violation of our security that had exposed some personal data, we will contact within 72 hours the responsible authority for supervision. Also, the owner of the personal data exposed will be contacted via certified email or, in its absence, by the email address that has been given as reference.

For any other info, please write to:
Data Controller:
email: info@bbmonastero.it

B&B Monastero - Touristenhaus

B&B Monastero - Touristenhaus
B&B Monastero - Touristenhaus
B&B Monastero - Touristenhaus
B&B Monastero - Touristenhaus
B&B Monastero - Touristenhaus
B&B Monastero - Touristenhaus
B&B Monastero - Touristenhaus